Sangguniang Panlungsod

Presiding Officer

Councilor - District I

Councilor - District II

League of Barangays President

Sangguniang Kabataan Federation President

Secretary

  • Antonio E. Espiritu

Resolutions and Ordinances
Majority Floor Leader: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Assistant Majority
Floor Leader: Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez
Minority Floor Leader: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Assistant Minority
Floor Leader: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon

Standing Committees
( 9th City Council )

1. COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS

Chairman: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Members: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda

2. COMMITTEE ON WAYS & MEANS

Chairman: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Members: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

3. COMMITTEE ON WOMEN, FAMILY AND GENDER EQUALITY

Chairman: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Members: Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano

4. COMMITTEE ON JUSTICE & HUMAN RIGHTS

Chairman: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Members: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda

5. COMMITTEE ON HIGHER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Chairman: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Members: Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan
Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano

6. COMMITTEE ON ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

Chairman: Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano
Members: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang

7. COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVES

Chairman: Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

8. COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION

Chairman: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Members: Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciaino-Tan
Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano

9. COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES

Chairman: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon

10. COMMITTEE ON LIVELIHOOD, TRADE, COMMERCE & INDUSTRY

Chairman: Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy
Members: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

11. COMMITTEEON FOOD AND AGRICULTURE

Chairman: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Members: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy

12. COMMITTEE ON URBAN PLANNING, HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT

Chairman: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Members: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda

13. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC UTILITIES & FACILITIES

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan

14. COMMITTEE ON MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE

Chairman: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Members: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon

15. COMMITTEE ON RULES AND PRIVILEGES

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano

16. COMMITTEE ON LABOR & EMPLOYMENT

Chairman: Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan
Members: Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano

17. COMMITTEE ON ORDINANCES & LEGAL MATTERS

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Gerald Cloyd Alexis D.V. Galang
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

18. COMMITTEE ON YOUTH & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

Chairman: Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano
Members: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon

19. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS & FLOOD CONTROL

Chairman: Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

20. COMMITTEE ON PEACE & ORDER, PUBLIC SAFETY & SECURITY

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

21. COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Members: Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano
Hon. Cristina Marie-Feliciano Tan

22. COMMITTEE ON GAMES, AMUSEMENT & ENTERTAINMENT

Chairman: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Members: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy

23. COMMITTEE ON ETHICS, GOOD GOVERNANCE AND PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

24. COMMITTEE ON ARTS, CULTURE & TOURISM

Chairman: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Members: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez

25. COMMITTEE ON RETIREES AND VETERANS AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Members: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez

26. COMMITTEE ON CONSUMERS AFFAIR & PRICE CONTROL

Chairman: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Members: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino

27. COMMITTEE ON POPULATION MANAGEMENT

Chairman: Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon

28. COMMITTEE ON MORAL RECOVERY

Chairman: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Members: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon

29. COMMITTEE ON ANTI-DRUG ABUSE

Chairman: Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano

30. COMMITTEE ON ACCREDITATION

Chairman: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Members: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan

31. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC AFFAIRS, INFORMATION AND PEOPLE'S PARTICIPATION

Chairman: Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda
Members: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion

32. COMMITTEE ON SENIOR CITIZENS AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Members: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan

33. COMMITTEE ON CLIMATE CHANGE & DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT

Chairman: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Members: Hon. Niña Shiela B. Lopez
Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda

34. COMMITTEE ON AWARDS AND RECOGNITION

Chairman: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Members: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion

35. COMMITTEE ON COUNCIL AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Marlon Paulo C. Alejandrino
Members: Hon. Roselle Sabino-Sy
Hon. Cristina Marie Feliciano-Tan

36. COMMITTEE ON BASIC EDUCATION

Chairman: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Members: Hon. Christoffer Joseph M. Pineda
Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Exequiel D. Serrano