Sangguniang Panlungsod

Presiding Officer

Councilor - District I

Councilor - District II

League of Barangays President

Sangguniang Kabataan Federation President

Secretary

  • Antonio E. Espiritu

Resolutions and Ordinances
Majority Floor Leader: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Assistant Majority
Floor Leader: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Members: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
 
Minority Floor Leader: Hon. Crissha M. Pineda
Assistant Minority
Floor Leader: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

Standing Committees
( 8th City Council )

1. COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS

Chairman: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Members: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez

2. COMMITTEE ON WAYS & MEANS

Chairman: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Members: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

3. COMMITTEE ON WOMEN, FAMILY AND GENDER EQUALITY

Chairman: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Members: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

4. COMMITTEE ON JUSTICE & HUMAN RIGHTS

Chairman: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Members: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez

5. COMMITTEE ON HIGHER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Chairman: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Members: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

6. COMMITTEE ON ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

Chairman: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Members: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

7. COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVES

Chairman: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

8. COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION

Chairman: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Members: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

9. COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES

Chairman: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

10. COMMITTEE ON LIVELIHOOD, TRADE, COMMERCE & INDUSTRY

Chairman: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Members: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

11. COMMITTEEON FOOD AND AGRICULTURE

Chairman: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Members: Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

12. COMMITTEE ON URBAN PLANNING, HOUSING & DEVELOPMENT

Chairman: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Members: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez

13. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC UTILITIES & FACILITIES

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

14. COMMITTEE ON MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE

Chairman: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Members: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

15. COMMITTEE ON RULES AND PRIVILEGES

Chairman: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Members: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

16. COMMITTEE ON LABOR & EMPLOYMENT

Chairman: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Members: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

17. COMMITTEE ON ORDINANCES & LEGAL MATTERS

Chairman: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Members: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

18. COMMITTEE ON YOUTH & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

Chairman: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Members: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

19. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS & FLOOD CONTROL

Chairman: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

20. COMMITTEE ON PEACE & ORDER, PUBLIC SAFETY & SECURITY

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

21. COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

22. COMMITTEE ON GAMES, AMUSEMENT & ENTERTAINMENT

Chairman: Hon. Joseph William D. Lee
Members: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

23. COMMITTEE ON ETHICS, GOOD GOVERNANCE AND PUBLIC ACCOUNTABILITY

Chairman: Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez
Members: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome Jr.

24. COMMITTEE ON ARTS, CULTURE & TOURISM

Chairman: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Members: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

25. COMMITTEE ON RETIREES AND VETERANS AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Members: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

26. COMMITTEE ON CONSUMERS AFFAIR & PRICE CONTROL

Chairman: Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Members: Hon. Louie P. Nolasco
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

27. COMMITTEE ON POPULATION MANAGEMENT

Chairman: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Members: Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

28. COMMITTEE ON MORAL RECOVERY

Chairman: Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Members: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

29. COMMITTEE ON ANTI-DRUG ABUSE

Chairman: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Members: Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz

30. COMMITTEE ON ACCREDITATION

Chairman: Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

31. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC AFFAIRS, INFORMATION AND PEOPLE'S PARTICIPATION

Chairman: Hon. Crissha M. Pineda
Members: Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez

32. COMMITTEE ON SENIOR CITIZENS AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Walter Magnum D. Dela Cruz
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Joseph William D. Lee

33. COMMITTEE ON CLIMATE CHANGE & DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT

Chairman: Hon. Niña Shiella B. Lopez
Members: Hon. Rovin Andrew M. Feliciano
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

34. COMMITTEE ON AWARDS AND RECOGNITION

Chairman: Hon. Crissha M. Pineda
Members: Hon. Ramon L. Encarnacion
Hon. Ricardo Ricarr C. Enriquez

35. COMMITTEE ON COUNCIL AFFAIRS

Chairman: Hon. Jennifer P. Pingree
Members: Hon. Kimberly Ann D.V. Galang
Hon. Crissha M. Pineda

36. COMMITTEE ON BASIC EDUCATION

Chairman: Hon. Crissha M. Pineda
Members: Hon. Bienvenido S. Bartolome, Jr.
Hon. Exequiel D.J. Serrano
Hon. Chiqui Marie N. Carreon
Hon. Kristian Rome T. Sy